Staff

LITERACY STAFF

  • Dale Lambert: Student Services Director
  • Carol Paul: Associate Coordinator
    Irina Payne: ESL (English as Second Language) Teacher
  • Betsy Cornell: Title I Parent Involvement Coordinator
  • Tammie Siller: Accounting Tech
  • Adriana Ehlert: Office Assistant 
  • Louise Saltz: Office Assistant

INSTRUCTIONAL COACHES

  • Holly Burwell
  • Marni Napierala
  • Barbi Foster
  • Kelsey Brown 

EARLY READING FIRST COACH

  • Colette Getten: Preschool Coordinator
     

TITLE I ELEMENTARY LITERACY TEACHERS

  • Lacey George: Chief Joseph
  • Noelle Johnson: Chief Joseph
  • Jessica Oeleis: Chief Joseph
  • Jerry Ferderer: Holy Spirit/Our Lady of Lourdes
  • Heidi Stubbs: Lewis & Clark
  • Lindy Scally: Longfellow
  • Leslie Kynett: Longfellow
  • Jay Rhodes: Longfellow
  • Bryanna Brown: Longfellow 
  • Lisa Moore: Morningside
  • Brenda Michelotti: Morningside 
  • Rachel O’Neill: Mountain View
  • Kari Cleveland: Roosevelt
  • Bailey Lagge: Roosevelt
  • Patricia Pace: Roosevelt
  • Sandi Beattie: Sunnyside
  • Brenda Hartmann: Sunnyside
  • Alexis Oatman: Sunnyside
  • Merilee Bauch: Valley View
  • Sandy Houston: Valley View
  • Odetta Arcand: West
  • Jayla McPherson Sakalis: West
  • Karin Langbehn: West
  • Barb Butcher: Whittier 
  • Kaitlin Geer: Whittier
  • Melissa Riphenburg: Whittier

DISTRICT LITERACY RESOURCE TEACHERS

  • Debra Clapshaw: Lincoln
  • Tammy Good: Lincoln
  • Brenda Landsiedel: Loy
  • Jenelle Kidrick: Meadow Lark
  • Lee Ruud: Riverview
  • Lori Edwards: Sacajawea

SECONDARY LITERACY RESOURCE TEACHERS

  • Amy Borger: East Middle School
  • Brenda Warren: East Middle School
  • Jennifer Weir: East Middle School
  • Tara Bahmiller: North Middle School
  • Laurel Cook: North Middle School
  • Maureen Scott: North Middle School
  • Lori Hoff: Charles M Russell High School
  • Char Bunker: Great Falls High School
  • Samantha Stevens: Great Falls High School
  • Christine Lencioni: Paris Gibson Education Center

ELEMENTARY TUTORS

  • Alison Kromarek: Lewis & Clark
  • Shelly Myers: Longfellow  
  • Mary Calnan Burns: Roosevelt 
  • Therese McDonald: Sunnyside
  • Linda Lawson: Valley View
  • Vicki Selin: Whittier

ELEMENTARY MATH TEACHERS

  • Jessica Oeleis: Chief Joseph
  • Mike O'Rourke: Lewis & Clark
  • Michelle Stubbs: Longfellow 
  • Bryanna Brown: Longfellow 
  • Bailey Lagge: Roosevelt
  • Kari Cleveland: Roosevelt
  • Jessica McGowan: Roosevelt
  • Patricia Pace: Roosevelt
  • Alexis Oatman: Sunnyside
  • Nicole Matoon: Sunnyside 
  • Sabrina Scott: Sunnyside 
  • Sandy Houston: Valley View
  • Karalee Fatz: West
  • Stephanie Edwards: West
  • Barb Butcher: Whittier
  • Kaitlin Geer: Whittier
  • Blair Johnson: Whittier
  • Melissa Riphenburg: Whittier

COORDINATORS OF HOMELESS SERVICES

  • Lee Houle: Paris Gibson Education Center
  • Curtis Valladolid: Paris Gibson Education Center

FAMILY ENGAGEMENT ADVOCATES

  • Claire Kimbrell: Longfellow
  • Deb LeVeaux: Sunnyside
  • Alana Adkins: Valley View
  • Maureen Lewis: West
  • Jeff Beisecker: Whittier