Outstanding Athletes

C M RUSSELL  'RUSTLERS' GREAT FALLS  'BISON'
WRESTLING 2017 WRESTLING 2017
  State Results   State Results
Kai Stewart 2nd Place Chase Short 1st Place
Max Sechena 6th Place Rylan Moldenhauer 2nd Place
Tony Walter 6th Place Jordan Komac 1st Place
   Easton Shupe 5th Place
    Mitchell Heffernan Acadmic All State
    Travis Tomei Acadmic All State
    Alan LaRocque Acadmic All State
    Zach Craven Acadmic All State
    Tyson Krahe Acadmic All State
    Jack Dresel Acadmic All State
BASKETBALL-BOYS 2016 - 2017 BASKETBALL-BOYS 2016 - 2017
Reece Green 2nd Team All Conference Brendan Howard Gatorade Player of the Year

1st Team All State

1st Team All Conference
Garrison Rothewell Honorable Mention All Conference

Academic All State
Blake Thelen Honorable Mention All Conference
Jake Horner  Academic All State    
Xavier Pace Academic All State    
James Olsen Academic All State     
Bryce Depping Academic All State     
BASKETBALL-GIRLS 2016-2017 BASKETBALL-GIRLS 2016-2017
Tristan Achenbach 1st Team All State Nora Klick 1st Team All State

1st Team All Conference East

All Tournament
Addison Gardner 1st Team All State Hannah Collins All State

1st Team All Conference

All Tournament
Mady Skawinski 2nd Team All Conference Emma Madsen 2nd Team All Conference
Kyra Willis 2nd Team All

Conference
Gabby Fought Honorable Mention All Conference
SWIMMING 2016-2017 SWIMMING 2016-2017
Girls Team 3rd  Girls Team 14th
Boys Team 5th Boys Team 11th
SOFTBALL 2017 SOFTBALL 2016
STATE CHAMPS! 1st PLACE Cayley Bushong All State/All Conference
Savanna Voyles 1st Team All State, All Conference Erin Hocker 2nd Team All Conference
Tristin Achenbach 1st Team All State, All Conference MariHelen Held 2nd Team All Conference
Madison Moore 1st Team All State, All Conference Sarah Conway 2nd Team All Conference
Julia Schearer 2nd Team All State Madylinn Ray 2nd Team All Conference
Katie Husiman Honorable Mention Molly Schmitz 2nd Team All Conference
    Tanaya Krenik 2nd Team All Conference
TENNIS 2016 TENNIS 2015
MacKenzie George 4th @ State

All Conference
Taylor Lunn All Conference
Roy Munns All Conference Tom Johnson All Conference
    Andrew Davidson All Conference
    Brooke Dart All Conference
    Bailee Roady All Conference
    Chase Perry All Conference
    Seth Dabler All Conference
    Eric Abarr All Conference
    Anna Johnson All Conference
    Miggy SanPedro All Conference
TRACK - GIRLS 2017 TRACK - GIRLS 2017
Kaylee Beer

All State Shot, Disc 

All Conference
Morgan Evans All State
Cali Modglin All State 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay, LJ

All Conference
Parker Sanford All State
Trisha Carlson

All State 400M, 800M,1600 M, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay

All Conference

Madison Murphy All State
Kaitlin Mason

All State 4x100 Relay

All Conference

Sam Schlimm All State
Laurel Neumann



All State 4x100 Relay

All Conference

   
Gabby Hagen

All Conference- Disc

   
Kylie Gilcher All Conference- Jav    
TRACK - BOYS 2017 TRACK - BOYS 2017
Damien Nelson

100 M State Champ,

All State 200 M, 4x100 Relay 

All Conference

Jesse Halter All State
Cooper West All State 3200

All Conference
Teagan Olson All State
Xavier Pace All State 4x100 Relay

All Conference
   
Tucker Greenwell

All State HJ

All Conference

   
Lane Jensen All Conference    
Alex Fraser All Conference    
Taylor Ray

All State 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay

All Conference

   
Payton Cochran

All State 4x100 Relay

All Conference

   
Braden Stremcha All Conference    
Gordan Gentry All Conference    
Kyle Byrne All Conference    
GOLF 2017 GOLF 2016
Duncan Hollar 2nd Place- All State Renae Heisler 6th Place - All State
Ben Kaul 5th Place- All State Kayla Slavik 10th Place - All State
Tucker Thomas 7th Place - All State Rylan Periman 11th Place - All State
Tucker Pietykowski 7th Place- All State  Keaton Sunchild

14th Place- All State

SOCCER 2016 SOCCER 2016
Nathan Painter All Conference Hayden Van Son All Conference
Joe LaCasse All State    
Kelsey Hogan All State Mariss Meyer Honorable Mention

All State
Halley Myers      
FOOTBAL 2016 FOOTBALL 2014
Chase Linn Honorable Mention

All Conference
Zach Devlin Honorable Mention DE
James Olsen 2nd Team All State

1st Team All Conference
Erik Warner Honorable Mention DL
Brayden Ginnaty 1st Team All Conference

2nd Team All State
Randy Keesler 2nd Team All Conference LB & FB

Honorable Mention LB

All State LB
Jake Wilkins 2nd Team All State

2nd Team All Conference
Keaton Brady 2nd Team All Conference Corner Corner

Honorable Mention Corner

All State Corner
Tyler Patrick 1st Team All State

1st Team All Conference
Casey Dobson Honorable Mention Corner

All Conference Corner
Brandyn Lefebre Honorable Mention

All State

2nd Team All Conference
Tim Potoczny Honorable Mention TE

All Conference TE
Tucker Greenwell 1st Team All Conference

2nd Team All State
Maxx Sitzman 2nd Team All Conference WR

Honorable Mention WR

All State WR
Alex Cunningham 2nd Team All Conference

Honorable Mention

All State
Brandan Moes 2nd Team All Conference OG

Honorable Mention OG

All State OG
Austin Kirchner 2nd Team All Conference

Honorable Mention

All State
Kessler Leonard 2nd Team All Conference S

Honorable Mention S

All Conference PR

1st Team All Conference WR

Honorable Mention All State S

1st Team All State WR
Max Sechena 1st Team All Conference

2nd Team All State
Colton Rue-Zindell 2nd Team All Conference OT

Honorable Mention OT

All State OT
Xavier Pace Honorable Mention

All Conference
Bostian Johnstone Honorable Mention S

All Conference S
Jake Horner Honorable Mention

All Conference
Jordan Wilkins Honorable Mention QB

All Conference QB
Lane Jensen Honorable Mention

All Conference
   
Adam Agamenoni Honorable Mention

All Conference
   
       
VOLLEYBALL 2015 VOLLEYBALL 2015
Katie Michelotti All Conference Danielle Devlin 2nd Team All Conference
CROSS COUNTRY 2017 CROSS COUNTRY 2016
Cooper West All State -1st Place Teagan Olson 11th Place - All State